Sponsors

GOLDEN AURORA WINNER (TIE)

2014 Golden Aurora Award Winner  

60-005 Residential Winner

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

TipTopHaus in Sarasota, FL

Team Members Include: Josh Wynne Construction; Jonathan Parks Architect; Greg Wilson Group & Ryan Gamma Photography; Two Trails, Inc.

 

2014 Golden Aurora Award Winner  

75-005 – Commercial Winner

Winner: LRK

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Healthcare Facility

LIFT Wellness Center in Jackson, TN

Team Members Include: Heathy Community, LLC; Looney Ricks Kiss; Zvonkovic Photography; LRK

Best of State Winners

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

13-003 NEVADA

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Detached Single-Family Home Over $3,000,001

New American Home 2014 in Henderson, NV

Team Members Include: Element Building Company; Jeffrey Berkus Architects; Two Trails, Inc.; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Trent Bell Photography

 

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

60-005 Florida

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

TipTopHaus in Sarasota, FL

Team Members Include: Josh Wynne Construction; Jonathan Parks Architect; Greg Wilson Group & Ryan Gamma Photography; Two Trails, Inc.

 

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

65A-001 North Carolina

Winner: DCI Homes Inc.

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Production Built Home - Under 6 Homes of Same Design

Kincaid 2 in Elon, NC

Team Members Include: DCI Homes Inc.

 

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

75-005 -Tennessee

Winner: LRK

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Healthcare Facility

LIFT Wellness Center in Jackson, TN

Team Members Include: Heathy Community, LLC; Looney Ricks Kiss; Zvonkovic Photography; LRK

 

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

84-002 Illinois

Winner: Interior Design Associates, Inc.

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Commercial/Renovation Space

850 Lake Shore Drive in Chicago, IL

Team Members Include: Integrated Development Group, LLC; Booth Hansen; Sargent Architectural Photography; Interior Design Associates, Inc.

 

2014 Best of State Aurora Award Winner

86B-002 Georgia

Winner: Phase 3 Marketing & Communications

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES 50+ Community - Equity

Soleil Laurel Canyon in Canton, GA

Team Members Include: Patrick Malloy Companies; GMD Design Group; HGOR; Focus Design Interiors, Inc.; Fortify Studio; Phase 3 Marketing & Communications

 

2014 Grand Aurora Winners

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

04-001

Winner: Minto Communities

Attached For-Sale Home Over $500,000

Hibiscus Grande Retreat in Naples,FL

Team Members Include: Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve; Rob/Harris Productions

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

10-005

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Detached Single-Family Home $1,000,001-$1,500,000

Adelinde in Orlando,FL

Team Members Include: AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Phil Kean Design Group; Harvey Smith Photography

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

13-003

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Detached Single-Family Home Over $3,000,001

New American Home 2014 in Henderson,NV

Team Members Include: Element Building Company; Jeffrey Berkus Architects; Two Trails, Inc.; Trent Bell Photography; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

17-004

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $1,000,001 - $1,500,000

Light Box House in Sarasota,FL

Team Members Include: DND Construction; Two Trails Inc; The Greg Wilson Group; Jonathan Parks Architect

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

20-002

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc. & Affiniti Architects

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) Over $3,000,001

South Pacific Private Residence in Manalapan,FL

Team Members Include: Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects; IBI Designs, Inc.; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

22-002

Winner: Bove LLC

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

5 Thousand Town in Jacksonville,FL

Team Members Include: Remi Properties/Bove LLC; Poole & Poole Architecture, LLC; Group 4 Design Inc.; Grey Street Studios

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

24-007

Winner: Newland Communities

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

The Lake House at FishHawk Ranch in Lithia,FL

Team Members Include: Looney Ricks Kiss; EDSA; Grey Street Studios; Newland Communities

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

25-003

Winner: Minto Communities

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Special Amenity Facility (tennis, health/fitness)

Discovery Sales Center in Naples,FL

Team Members Include: Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve; Vandy Major Photography

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

26-003

Winner: W Design

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Attached For-Sale Home (For Sale/Rental/Condo/Condo Conversion)

Serenity by the Sea in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: W Design

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

27B-003

Winner: Collins & DuPont Design Group

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Kitchen/Bath Remodel over $50,000

Private Residence in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: BCB Homes; Collins & DuPont Design Group; Hamilton Photography

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

27D-001

Winner: Renee Gaddis Interiors

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Whole house Renovation Over $100,000

Contemporary Escape in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: Specialty Building Services; The Shoot Group; Renee Gaddis Interiors

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

29-005

Winner: Minto Communities

KITCHEN $500,001-$1,000,000

Jasmine Grande in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve; Vandy Major Photography

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

32-008

Winner: StoneBridge Homes

KITCHEN $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Stone Manor in Windermere, FL

Team Members Include: Hyatt Design Inc; StoneBridge Homes

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

35-003

Winner: Rob Bowen Design

BATH $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Glass House Bath in Saint Petersburg, FL

Team Members Include: Rob Bowen Design Group

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

37-006

Winner: Collins & DuPont Design Group

BATH Over $3,000,001

PRIVATE RESIDENCE in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: Harwick Homes; Kukk Architecture & Design, P.A.; Hamilton Photography; Collins & DuPont Design Group

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

43-005

Winner: Rob Bowen Design

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $1,500,000-$2,000,000

The Glass House in Saint Petersburg, FL

Team Members Include: Rob Bowen Design

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

45-006

Winner: W Design

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Over $3,000,001

Collector's Escape in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: W Design

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

52-007

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

INTERIOR DETAILING $1,000,001-$2,000,000

TipTopHaus in Sarasota, FL

Team Members Include: Josh Wynne Construction; Two Trails Inc; Jonathan Parks Architect

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

53-003

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Palm Beach Estate in Manalapan, FL

Team Members Include: Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti ArchitectsIBI Designs, Inc.; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

60-004

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Fish Camp in Longboat Key, FL

Team Members Include:  Leader Design Studio LLC; Ryan Gamma Photography; Josh Wynne Construction, Inc. and Two Trails,Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

60-005

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

TipTopHaus in Sarasota, FL

Team Members Include: Jonathan Parks Architect; Greg Wilson Group & Ryan Gamma Photography; Josh Wynne Construction, Inc., Two Trails Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

61-003

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

WATER-WISE HOME Best Water-Wise Home

2020 Alton in Miami Beach, FL

Team Members Include: Florida Green Home Design; SKLARchitecture; A Moment In Time; Two Trails, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

62-003

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

SOLAR ENERGY HOUSE Best Solar Energy Efficient House

2020 Alton in Miami Beach, FL

Team Members Include: Florida Green Home Design; SKLARchitecture; Two Trails, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

65A-001

Winner: DCI Homes Inc.

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Production Built Home - Under 6 Homes of Same Design

Kincaid 2 in Elon, NC

Team Members Include: DCI Homes Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

66D-001

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Demonstration Model - Over $2,000,000

2014 New American Home in Henderson, NV

Team Members Include: Element Building Company; Jeffery Berkus Architects; Marc-Michaels Interior Design Inc.; Two Trails, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

75-005

Winner: LRK

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Healthcare Facility

LIFT Wellness Center in Jackson, TN

Team Members Include: Heathy Community, LLC; Looney Ricks Kiss; Zvonkovic Photography; LRK

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

76-001

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Public Works/Environmental Projects

Palm Avenue Garage in Sarasota, FL

Team Members Include: Gilbane Inc.; Two Trails Inc; Barry J Grossman Photography; Jonathan Parks Architect

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

81-001

Winner: Charlan Brock and Associates

RESIDENTIAL/MIXED USE LAND DEVELOPMENT Mixed Use and Residential Only Developments Under 100 Acres

Tapestry Park in Jacksonville, FL

Team Members Include: Arlington Properties; Marc-Michaels Interior Design; ; Charlan Brock and Associates

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

84-002

Winner: Interior Design Associates, Inc.

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Commercial/Renovation Space

850 Lake Shore Drive in Chicago, IL

Team Members Include: Integrated Development Group, LLC; Booth Hansen; Sargent Architectural Photography; Interior Design Associates, Inc.

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

86B-002

Winner: Phase 3 Marketing & Communications

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES 50+ Community - Equity

Soleil Laurel Canyon in Canton, GA

Team Members Include: Patrick Malloy Companies; GMD Design Group; HGOR; Focus Design Interiors, Inc.; Fortify Studio; Phase 3 Marketing & Communications

 

2014 Grand Aurora Award Winners

88-001

Winner: Minto Communities

SITE PLANNING CATEGORIES Best Community Site Plan

The Isles of Collier Preserve in Naples, FL

Team Members Include: Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve;  Vandy Major Photography

 

2014 Aurora Award Winners

 

Cat No: 03-002

Attached For-Sale Home $300,001-$500,000

Winner: Affiniti Architects

Project: Villas On Antique Row, West Palm Beach, FL

Team Members: Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 04-001

Attached For-Sale Home Over $500,000

Winner: Minto Communities

Project: Hibiscus Grande Retreat, Naples, FL

Team Members: Minto Communities; Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve

 

Cat No: 07-006

Detached Single-Family Home $300,001-$500,000

Winner: Sharp Design Studio

Project: Madeira, Riverview, FL

Team Members: Sharp Design Studio; Homes By Westbay; Masterpiece Design Group

 

Cat No: 08-007

Detached Single-Family Home $500,001-$750,000

Winner: Sharp Design Studio

Project: Venezia, Riverview, FL

Team Members: Sharp Design Studio; Homes By Westbay; Masterpiece Design Group

 

Cat No: 10-002

Detached Single-Family Home $1,000,001-$1,500,000

Winner: The Sater Group, Inc.

Project: Arabella, Naples, FL

Team Members: The Sater Group, Inc.; Fox Custom Builders; Moore Landscaping; Clive Daniel

 

Cat No: 10-005

Detached Single-Family Home $1,000,001-$1,500,000

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Project: Adelinde, Orlando, FL

Team Members: Phil Kean Designs; Phil Kean Design Group; AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Redmond Design Company, PA

 

Cat No: 11-001

Detached Single-Family Home $1,500,001-$2,000,000

Winner: The Sater Group, Inc.

Project: Moderno, Cape Coral, FL

Team Members: The Sater Group, Inc.; Michelangelo Custom Homes; Doria's Landscaping; Michelangelo Custom Homes/Norris Furnishings

 

Cat No: 11-002

Detached Single-Family Home $1,500,001-$2,000,000

Winner: R. G. Designs, Inc.

Project: The Model at Quail West, Bonita Springs, FL

Team Members: R. G. Designs, Inc.; McGarvey Custom Homes; Architectural Land Design, Inc.; Freestyle Interiors

 

Cat No: 13-003

Detached Single-Family Home Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: New American Home 2014, Henderson, NV

Team Members: Element Building Company; Jeffrey Berkus Architects; Two Trails, Inc.; Knaack Design Group; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 17-004

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $1,000,001 - $1,500,000

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

Project: Light Box House, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Jonathan Parks Architect; DND Construction

 

Cat No: 18-001

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $1,500,000-$2,000,000

Winner: Don Stevenson Design, Inc.

Project: Clontz, Naples, FL

Team Members: Don Stevenson Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 18-004

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $1,500,000-$2,000,000

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Jonathan Parks Architect; Josh Wynne Construction

 

Cat No: 19-004

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $2,000,001-$3,000,000

Winner: Puzzitiello Builders, LLC

Project: Custom Home, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Team Members: Puzzitiello Builders, LLC; Architectural Studio, Inc.

 

Cat No: 19-008

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) $2,000,001-$3,000,000

Winner: Affiniti Architects

Project: 5 Angelfish Residence, Key Largo, FL

Team Members: Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 20-001

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) Over $3,000,001

Winner: Michael K. Walker & Associates Inc

Project: Ohana, Longboat Key, FL

Team Members: Michael K. Walker & Associates Inc.; Guy Peterson Office for Architecture; Raymond Jungles Inc.

 

Cat No: 20-002

CUSTOM HOME (One of a Kind) Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: South Pacific Private Residence, Manalapan, FL

Team Members: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 22-002

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Bove LLC

Project: 5 Thousand Town, Jacksonville, FL

Team Members: Bove LLC; Remi Properties/Bove LLC; Poole & Poole Architecture, LLC; ; ELM Studio; Group 4 Design Inc.

 

Cat No: 22-003

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Charlan Brock and Associates

Project: Miller Creek, Germantown, TN

Team Members: Charlan Brock and Associates; LIV Development; Dix-Hite Landscape Architects; Design South

 

Cat No: 22-004

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Poole & Poole Architecture

Project: NOHO Flats Apartments, Tampa, FL

Team Members: Poole & Poole Architecture; Pollack Shores Real Esate Group

 

Cat No: 22-005

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Michael Burns & Associates

Project: Carmel Pacific Ridge, San Diego, CA

Team Members: Michael Burns & Associates; Carmel Partners Inc; Carrier Johnson + Culture; Faulkner Design Group

 

Cat No: 22-006

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Steinberg Design Collaborative, LLP

Project: Domain at Eldridge, Houston, TX

Team Members: Steinberg Design Collaborative, LLP; City Street Residential Partners; Landscape Development; M. Ford & Associates

 

Cat No: 22-007

RENTAL APARTMENT COMMUNITY Density of 15 or More Units Per Acre

Winner: Steinberg Design Collaborative, LLP

Project: Verona at The Reserve, Katy, TX

Team Members: Steinberg Design Collaborative, LLP; Martin Fein Interests, LTD; Landscape Development; Moore Design Group

 

Cat No: 23-001

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Country Club

Winner: T&G Constructors

Project: Trump National Doral, Doral, FL

Team Members: T&G Constructors; Nichols Page Design Assoc. Inc.

 

Cat No: 24-001 A

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Forum Architecture

Project: Lost Lake Resort, Jacksonville, FL

Team Members: Forum Architecture; PAC Land Development; England, Thims & Millers Inc.; Verlander Architecture, LLC; R. Shana Design

 

Cat No: 24-002

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Currahee Club Investments

Project: The Currahee Clubhouse, Toccoa, GA

Team Members: Liz Lapidus PR; New South Construction; NCG Architects; Currahee Club Investments; NCG Architects; Katherine Ingalls Designs

 

Cat No: 24-003

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Bove LLC

Project: 5 Thousand Town, Jacksonville, FL

Team Members: Bove LLC; Remi Properties/Bove LLC; Poole & Poole Architecture; ; ELM Studio; Group 4 Design Inc.

 

Cat No: 24-005

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Kay Green Designs

Project: Watermark, Orlando, FL

Team Members: KayGreenDesign.com; Walker and Company, Inc; Charlan Brock and Associates, Inc.; Kay Green Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 24-006

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Kay Green Designs

Project: Reserve at Alafaya Clubhouse, Orlando, FL

Team Members: KayGreenDesign.com; Alafaya MF Tract 6, LLC; Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc.; Kay Green Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 24-007

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Community Clubhouse

Winner: Newland Communities

Project: The Lake House at FishHawk Ranch, Lithia, FL

Team Members: Newland Communities; Newland Communities; Looney Ricks Kiss; EDSA; Booth Design Group; Looney Ricks Kiss

 

Cat No: 25-001

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Special Amenity Facility (tennis, health/fitness)

Winner: Currahee Club Investments

Project: Currahee Amenity Campus, Toccoa, GA

Team Members: Liz Lapidus PR; Basham and Lucas; Currahee Club Investments, LLC

 

Cat No: 25-002

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Special Amenity Facility (tennis, health/fitness)

Winner: Wegman Design Group

Project: Treviso Bay The Club at Villa Rilassare, Naples, FL

Team Members: PKE Marketing & PR Solutions; DeAngelis Diamond Construction; Humphrey-Rosal Construction;  Wegman Design Group

 

Cat No: 25-003

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Special Amenity Facility (tennis, health/fitness)

Winner: Minto Communities

Project: Discovery Sales Center, Naples, FL

Team Members: Minto Communities; The Isles of Collier Preserves

 

Cat No: 25-005

RECREATIONAL FACILITY Special Amenity Facility (tennis, health/fitness)

Winner: Bove LLC

Project: 5 Thousand Town, Jacksonville, FL

Team Members: Bove LLC; Remi Properties/Bove LLC; Poole & Poole Architecture; ; ELM Studio; Group 4 Design Inc.

 

Cat No: 26-002

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Attached For-Sale Home (For Sale/Rental/Condo/Condo Conversion)

Winner: Collective Construction & Design, Inc.

Project: Sky High Sophistication, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Team Members: Collective Construction & Design, Inc.; Architect, T.A. Krebs

 

Cat No: 26-003

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Attached For-Sale Home (For Sale/Rental/Condo/Condo Conversion)

Winner: W Design

Project: Serenity by the Sea, Naples, FL

Team Members: W Design

 

Cat No: 27A-003

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Kitchen/Bath Remodel under $50,000

Winner: Clive Daniel Home

Project: Port Royal, Naples, FL

Team Members: Clive Daniel Home; BCBE Construction

 

Cat No: 27B-002

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Kitchen/Bath Remodel over $50,000

Winner: Thomas Everette Lamb Design & Development Inc.

Project: Tampa Waterfront Contemporary, Tampa, FL

Team Members: Thomas Everette Lamb Design & Development Inc.

 

Cat No: 27B-003

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Kitchen/Bath Remodel over $50,000

Winner: Collins & DuPont Design Group

Project: Private Residence, Naples, FL

Team Members: Collins & DuPont Design Group; BCB Homes

Cat No: 27D-001

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Whole house Renovation Over $100,000

Winner: Renee Gaddis Interiors

Project: Contemporary Escape, Naples, FL

Team Members: Renee Gaddis Interiors; Specialty Building Services

 

Cat No: 27D-002

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Whole house Renovation Over $100,000

Winner: BCBE Construction

Project: Private Residence at Grey Oaks, Naples, FL

Team Members: BCBE Construction; BCBE Construction LLC; Interiors by Design West

 

Cat No: 27D-005

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Whole house Renovation Over $100,000

Winner: Golden Remodeling, Inc.

Project: Shadowood SFH at The Brooks, Bonita Springs, FL

Team Members: Golden Remodeling, Inc.; Golden Remodeling, Inc.; Vogue Interiors

 

Cat No: 27D-006

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Whole house Renovation Over $100,000

Winner: Golden Remodeling, Inc.

Project: Barefoot Beach Penthouse Condo, Bonita Springs, FL

Team Members: Golden Remodeling, Inc.; Vogue Interiors

 

Cat No: 28A-001

KITCHEN Kitchens Under $125,000

Winner: Clive Daniel Home

Project: Villa Sul Verde, Naples, FL

Team Members: Clive Daniel Home; Imperial Homes at Tallis Park

 

Cat No: 28B-002

KITCHEN Kitchens $125,001-$225,000

Winner: W Design

Project: Family Friendly Retreat, Naples, FL

Team Members: W Design

 

Cat No: 29-005

KITCHEN $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Minto Communities

Project: Jasmine Grande, Naples, FL

Team Members: Minto Communities; The Isles of Collier Preserve

 

Cat No: 29-010

KITCHEN $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Merchandising Plus, Inc

Project: Grand Cayman at Istoria, Saint Augustine, FL

Team Members: Merchandising Plus, Inc; Emerald Homes; JAA Architecture

 

Cat No: 30-003 A

KITCHEN $1,000,000 - $2,000,000

Winner: Kargar Construction

Project: Feri, Ormond Beach, FL

Team Members: ; Kargar Construction; MJS Inc

 

Cat No: 30-007

KITCHEN $1,000,001 - $2,000,000

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Jonathan Parks Architect; Josh Wynne Construction

 

Cat No: 30-008

KITCHEN $1,000,001 - $2,000,000

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Project: Adelinde, Orlando, FL

Team Members: Phil Kean Designs; Phil Kean Design Group; Phil Kean Design Group and Central Kitchen & Bath; AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Redmond Design Company, PA; Phil Kean Design Group

 

Cat No: 30-009

KITCHEN $1,000,001 - $2,000,000

Winner: Vogue Interiors, Inc.

Project: Private Residence, Bonita Springs, FL

Team Members: Vogue Interiors, Inc.; Vogue Interiors

 

Cat No: 31-003 A

KITCHEN $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Winner: StoneBridge Homes

Project: Stone Manor, Windermere, FL

Team Members: StoneBridge Homes; Stonebridge Homes; Hyatt Design Inc; Innovative Landscaping;

 

Cat No: 31-004

KITCHEN $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Winner: Puzzitiello Builders, LLC

Project: Custon Home, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Team Members: Puzzitiello Builders, LLC; Puzzitiello Builders, LLC; Architectural Studio, Inc.

 

Cat No: 31-005

KITCHEN $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Winner: Cinnabar Design

Project: Grande Cypress, Naples, FL

Team Members: Cinnabar Design; Titan Homes, LLC

 

Cat No: 32-002

KITCHEN Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: Modern, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 32-004

KITCHEN Over $3,000,001

Winner: Cabinetry Creations, Inc.

Project: Via Tuscany, Winter Park, FL

Team Members: Cabinetry Creations, Inc.; Phil Kean Design Group; Phil Kean Design Group; ; ; C L Studio, Inc.

 

Cat No: 33A-001

BATH Baths Under $125,000

Winner: JR Cattington Interiors

Project: Paul Residence, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: JR Cattington Interiors; Douglas Mac Group of Florida L.L.C.

 

Cat No: 34-003

BATH $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Renee Gaddis Interiors

Project: Rustic Ocean - Powder, Naples, FL

Team Members: Renee Gaddis Interiors; CR Smith LLC

 

Cat No: 34-004

BATH $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Kargar Construction, Inc.

Project: The Green II, Ormond Beach, FL

Team Members: MJS, Inc; Kargar Construction, Inc

 

Cat No: 35-003

BATH $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Rob Bowen Design

Project: Glass House Bath, Saint Petersburg, FL

Team Members: Rob Bowen Design; Rob Bowen Design Group

 

Cat No: 35-006

BATH $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Project: Adelinde, Orlando, FL

Team Members: Phil Kean Designs; Central Kitchen & Bath; AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Redmond Design Company, PA; Phil Kean Design Group

 

Cat No: 37-001

BATH Over $3,000,001

Winner: Renee Gaddis Interiors

Project: Rustic Ocean Master Bath, Naples, FL

Team Members: Renee Gaddis Interiors; CR Smith LLC

 

Cat No: 37-002

BATH Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: Modern, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects;  Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 37-003

BATH Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: New American Home 2014, Henderson, NV

Team Members: Element Building Company; Jeffrey Berkus Architects; Two Trails, Inc.; Knaack Design Group; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 37-006

BATH Over $3,000,001

Winner: Collins & DuPont Design Group

Project: PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Naples, FL

Team Members: Harwick Homes; Kukk Architecture & Design, P.A.; ; Architectural Land Design; Collins & DuPont Design Group

 

Cat No: 38C-001

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Interior Merchandising $200,001-$300,000

Winner: Merchandising Plus, Inc

Project: The Magnolia Model, Orange Park, FL

Team Members: Merchandising Plus, Inc; DR Horton North Florida

 

Cat No: 40-005

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $500,001- $750,000

Winner: Kay Green Designs

Project: Azalea, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: KayGreenDesign.com; WCI Communities, Inc.; David Bews Design Group; Kay Green Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 40-007

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $500,001- $750,000

Winner: Kay Green Designs

Project: Stoneridge, Raleigh, NC

Team Members: KayGreenDesign.com; Schumacher Homes; Schumacher Homes;  Kay Green Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 42-002

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $1,000,001-$1,500,000

Winner: Clive Daniel Home

Project: Kipps Custom, Naples, FL

Team Members: Clive Daniel Home

 

Cat No: 43-005

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $1,500,000-$2,000,000

Winner: Rob Bowen Design

Project: The Glass House, Saint Petersburg, FL

Team Members: Rob Bowen Design; Rob Bowen Design Group

 

Cat No: 44-004

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING $2,000,001-$3,000,000

Winner: V3 ARCHITECTURAL GROUP

Project: N405, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Team Members: V3 ARCHITECTURAL GROUP; EBL PARTNERS

 

Cat No: 45-004

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Over $3,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: Modern, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 45-006

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Over $3,000,001

Winner: W Design

Project: Collector's Escape, Naples, FL

Team Members: W Design

 

 

Cat No: 45-011

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Over $3,000,001

Winner: PACIFICA INTERIOR DESIGN

Project: The Capistrano Model, Naples, FL

Team Members: Diamond Custom Homes; Stofft Cooney Architects; ; Architectural Land Design; Pacifica Interior Design

 

Cat No: 48-003

INTERIOR MERCHANDISING Commercial/Business Use/Common Public Areas

Winner: Interior Design Associates, Inc.

Project: 850 Lake Shore Drive, Chicago, IL

Team Members: Integrated Development Group, LLC; Booth Hansen; ; Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects; Interior Design Associates, Inc.

 

Cat No: 49-001

INTERIOR DETAILING Under $300,000

Winner: Luxe Designs

Project: Master Bedroom Transformation, Palm Harbor, FL

Team Members: Luxe Designs; Decor and More By Sc DBA: Luxe Designs

 

Cat No: 51-001

INTERIOR DETAILING $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: JR Cattington Interiors

Project: Paul Residence, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: Douglas Mac Group of Florida L.L.C.; J R Cattington Interiors

 

Cat No: 52-002

INTERIOR DETAILING $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Clive Daniel Home

Project: Barlovento, Naples, FL

Team Members: Clive Daniel Home; Fox Development

 

Cat No: 52-004

INTERIOR DETAILING $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: W Design

Project: Serenity by the Sea, Naples, FL

Team Members: W Design

 

Cat No: 52-007

INTERIOR DETAILING $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Jonathan Parks Architect; Josh Wynne Construction

 

Cat No: 53-002

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: Modern, Boca Raton, FL

Team Members: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 53-003

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: Palm Beach Estate, Manalapan, FL

Team Members: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.; Mark Timothy, Inc. Luxury Homes; Affiniti Architects

 

Cat No: 53-004

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Winner: Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

Project: New American Home 2014, Henderson, FL

Team Members: Element Building Company; Jeffrey Berkus Architects; Two Trails, Inc.; Knaack Design Group; Marc-Michaels Interior Design, Inc.

 

Cat No: 53-008

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Winner: Collins & DuPont Design Group

Project: Private Residence, Naples, FL

Team Members: Harwick Homes; Kukk Architecture & Design, P.A.; ; Architectural Land Design; Collins & DuPont Design Group

 

Cat No: 53-011

INTERIOR DETAILING Over $2,000,001

Winner: Charles Clayton Construction Inc

Project: Serenity, Ponce Inlet, FL

Team Members: Charles Clayton Construction Inc; Johnson Estate Designs

 

Cat No: 60-001

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Winner: RUSSELL HOME BUILDERS

Project: Private Residence, Gulf Breeze, FL

Team Members: Russell Home Builders; Dalrymple/Sallis Architecture; ; Outerspaces Landscaping; Julie Hancy Interiors

 

Cat No: 60-004

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: Fish Camp, Longboat Key, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction; Leader Design Studio LLC; ; Michael A Gilkey, Inc.;  Two Trails Inc.

 

Cat No: 60-005

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.; Jonathan Parks Architect, Two Trails Inc.

 

Cat No: 60-007

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

Project: 2020 Alton, Miami Beach, FL

Team Members: Two Trails, Inc.; Florida Green Home Design; SKLARchitecture

 

Cat No: 60-009

ENERGY EFFICIENT HOME Best Energy Efficient Home

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Project: Adelinde, Orlando, FL

Team Members: Phil Kean Designs; AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Redmond Design Company, PA; Phil Kean Design Group

 

Cat No: 61-002

WATER-WISE HOME Best Water-Wise Home

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.; Jonathan Parks Architect, Two Trails Inc.

 

Cat No: 61-003

WATER-WISE HOME Best Water-Wise Home

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

Project: 2020 Alton, Miami Beach, FL

Team Members: Two Trails, Inc.; Florida Green Home Design; SKLARchitecture

 

Cat No: 61-004

WATER-WISE HOME Best Water-Wise Home

Winner: Synergy Building

Project: Casey Key Greenhouse, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Synergy Building; Synergy Building Corp.; Michael A. Gilkey, Inc.  Landscape Architects

 

Cat No: 62-002

SOLAR ENERGY HOUSE Best Solar Energy Efficient House

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.; Jonathan Parks Architect, Two Trails Inc.

 

Cat No: 62-003

SOLAR ENERGY HOUSE Best Solar Energy Efficient House

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

Project: 2020 Alton, Miami Beach, FL

Team Members: Two Trails, Inc.; Florida Green Home Design; SKLARchitecture

 

Cat No: 63-001

NATURAL GAS HOME Best Natural Gas Single Family Home

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: Fish Camp, Longboat Key, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.; Leader Design Studio LLC; Two Trails Inc.

 

Cat No: 63-002

NATURAL GAS HOME Best Natural Gas Single Family Home

Winner: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.

Project: TipTopHaus, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Josh Wynne Construction, Inc.; Two Trails Inc.;  Jonathan Parks Architect

 

65A-001

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Production Built Home - Under 6 Homes of Same Design

Winner:  DCI Homes Inc.

Project:  Kincaid 2 Elon NC

Team Members:  DCI Homes Inc

 

Cat No: 66D-001

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Demonstration Model - Over $2,000,000

Winner: Two Trails, Inc.

Project: 2014 New American Home, Henderson, NV

Team Members: Two Trails, Inc.; Element Building Company; Jeffery Berkus Architects; Marc-Michaels Interior Design Inc.

 

Cat No: 68B-001

GREEN CONSTRUCTION New Construction - $500,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Minto Communities

Project: Hibiscus Grande Retreat, Naples, FL

Team Members: Minto Communities; Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve

 

Cat No: 68C-001

GREEN CONSTRUCTION New Construction - $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Steven A. Henell

Project: 316 Bald Eagle Model, Marco Island, FL

Team Members: Steven A. Henell; Steven A. Henell Inc; Dave Wainscott Designs; ; Steven A. Henell Inc; Design Expressions

 

Cat No: 68C-004

GREEN CONSTRUCTION New Construction - $1,000,001-$2,000,000

Winner: Phil Kean Designs

Project: Adelinde, Orlando, FL

Team Members: Phil Kean Design Group; AECOM & Bellomo Herbert; Redmond Design Company, PA

 

68A-002

GREEN CONSTRUCTION New Construction - Under $500,000

Winner:  DCI Homes Inc.

Project:  Kincaid Graham NC

Team Members:  DCI Homes Inc

 

Cat No: 69B-001

GREEN CONSTRUCTION Remodeling, Rehabilitation or Historical Restoration - Over $100,000

Winner: Renee Gaddis Interiors

Project: Chicago View, Chicago, IL

Team Members: Renee Gaddis Interiors; Clune Construction

 

Cat No: 72-002

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Hotel or Conference Facility

Winner: T&G Constructors

Project: Trump National Doral, Doral, FL

Team Members: T&G Constructors; Nichols Page Design Assoc. Inc.

 

Cat No: 75-001

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Healthcare Facility

Winner: Wegman Design Group

Project: Moorings Park Center for Healthy Living, Naples, FL

Team Members: PKE Marketing & PR Solutions; Manhattan Construction; Perkins Eastman & Burt Hill Pollack Krieg; ; JRL Design; Wegman Design Group

 

Cat No: 75-005

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Healthcare Facility

Winner: LRK

Project: LIFT Wellness Center, Jackson, TN

Team Members: LRK; Heathy Community, LLC; Looney Ricks Kiss; Kersey Wike Associates, PC

 

Cat No: 76-001

COMMERCIAL PROJECT Public Works/Environmental Projects

Winner: Jonathan Parks Architect

Project: Palm Avenue Garage, Sarasota, FL

Team Members: Jonathan Parks Architect; Gilbane Inc.

 

Cat No: 81-001

RESIDENTIAL/MIXED USE LAND DEVELOPMENT Mixed Use and Residential Only Developments Under 100 Acres

Winner: Charlan Brock and associates

Project: Tapestry Park, Jacksonville, FL

Team Members: Arlington Properties; Charlan Brock & Associates; Dix-Hite Landscape Architects; Marc-Michaels Interior Design

 

Cat No: 83-002

RESIDENTIAL/MIXED USE LAND DEVELOPMENT Mixed Use and Residential Only Developments Over 501 Acres

Winner: Neal Communities

Project: Grand Palm, Venice, FL

Team Members: Neal Communities; Bloodgood Sharp & Buster; Kimley-Horn; Stewart-Washmuth Landscape Architects; Charlene Neal PureStyle

 

Cat No: 84-001

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Commercial/Renovation Space

Winner: Wegman Design Group

Project: Stratford Condominium, Naples, FL

Team Members: PKE Marketing & PR Solutions; D. Garrett Construction; McWard Architects; ; Andrew Eisele, LLC; Wegman Design Group

 

Cat No: 84-002

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Commercial/Renovation Space

Winner: Interior Design Associates, Inc.

Project: 850 Lake Shore Drive, Chicago, IL

Team Members: Interior Design Associates, Inc.; Integrated Development Group, LLC; Booth Hansen; ; Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects; Interior Design Associates, Inc.

 

Cat No: 84-006

REMODELING, REHABILITATION OR HISTORICAL RESTORATION Commercial/Renovation Space

Winner: T&G Constructors

Project: Trump National Doral, Doral, FL

Team Members: T&G Constructors; Nichols Page Design Assoc. Inc.

 

Cat No: 86A-002

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES 50+ Community - Rental

Winner: Interior Design Associates, Inc.

Project: Wexford Place Assisted Living & Memory Support by Senior Star, St. Louis, MO

Team Members: Interior Design Associates, Inc.; Gemini KC Land, LLC; Moseley Architects | Beeryrio; CFS Engineers; Schlagel & Associates, PA; Interior Design Associates, Inc.

 

Cat No: 86A-004

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES 50+ Community - Rental

Winner: The Palace Group

Project: The Palace at Coral Gables, Coral Gables, FL

Team Members: The Ehlers Group; The Palace Group; Fullerton Group; Howard De Armas Group

 

Cat No: 86B-002

RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES 50+ Community - Equity

Winner: Phase 3 Marketing & Communications

Project: Soleil Laurel Canyon, Canton, GA

Team Members: Phase 3 Marketing & Communications; Patrick Malloy Companies; GMD Design Group; HGOR; Southeast Capital Companies; Focus Design Interiors, Inc.

 

Cat No: 88-001

SITE PLANNING CATEGORIES Best Community Site Plan

Winner: Minto Communities

Project: The Isles of Collier Preserve, Naples, FL

Team Members: Minto Communities - The Isles of Collier Preserve